Click here for the 2023/2024 Cremona School Student Attendance Calendar 

 

Calendar

School Council meeting

Time: 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Location: School library

Outdoor Pursuits to Nordic Centre

Time: All Day

WLD 1167

Time: All Day

PE9 field trip

Time: All Day

Gr 4 & 5 to SLFSC

Time: All Day

Kinder f/trip

Time: All Day

Non Instructional Day - no school

Time: All Day

ELA 9 pt B PAT

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Ms Young's Room #204

Social 30 pt A Diploma

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Library

Pizza Day

Time: All Day

Gr 8 f/t to River's Edge

Time: 8:45 am - 12:15 pm

ELA 6 pt B PAT (field test)

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Gr 6 homeroom

Math 9 pt A PAT

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Ms. Lencastre's room #205

WLD 1167 (Final Day)

Time: All Day

Math 6 PAT pt A (field test)

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Gr 6 homeroom

Math 6 pt B PAT (field test)

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Gr 6 homeroom

ELA 20 pt A

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Ms. Young's room #204

ELA 6 pt A (field test)

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Gr 6 homeroom

Math 9 pt B PAT

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Ms. Lencastre's room #205

Subway Day

Time: All Day

ELA 20 pt B final exam

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Ms. Young's room #204

Social 30 pt B Diploma

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Library

Social 6 PAT

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Gr 6 homeroom

Social 9 PAT

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Mr. Moorhead's room #211

Science 7 final exam

Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Science 8 final exam

Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Biology 30 Diploma

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Library

Math 10C / 10-3 final exam

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Ms. Lencastre's room #205

Math 7 final exam

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Mr. Templeton's room #117

Math 8 final exam

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Mr. Scott's room #114

Science 6 PAT

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Gr 6 homeroom

Social 20 final exam

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Mr. Moorhead's room #211

ELA 7 final exam

Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Location: Mr. Scott's room #114

ELA 8 final exam

Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Location: Mr. Templeton's room #117

Chemistry 30 Diploma

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Library

Science 10 final exam

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Location: Ms. Lencastre's room #205

Social 7 final exam

Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Location: Mr. Scott's room #114

Social 8 final exam

Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Location: Mr. Templeton's room #117

Gr 6-8 Calaway Park field trip

Time: All Day

Report cards distributed

Time: All Day

Test make up day

Time: All Day

Students' Last Day - noon dismissal

Time: All Day

School Photo Day

Time: All Day

School Photo Retakes

Time: All Day

Grad Cap & Gown Photo Day

Time: All Day

Kindergrad and Class Group Photos

Time: All Day